Bruce (kor27) wrote,
Bruce
kor27

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Baby Steps

I at least managed to swim against the tide today.

I've talked to someone else at the bank about the bad check - they've done something else. I don't know if the situation has been improved, but it has been changed.

I have a court date (In June) to try to convince a judge to give me the time necessary to complete traffic school.

Various bills have been paid, including the 2 month late primary phone bill.

I don't know what it is about me and bills, lately. I just keep on putting off paying them day by day. For several months, I paid them about once a month. Last time, it was about a month and a half. I've gotta stop pulling this shit.

But all those I've received to date have been mailed, Mena's picked up and brought home, and I just finished a very nice crêpe at the Great Mall.

I'm gonna take a stroll around the mall, then head off to the show.

I should actually be on time, for once.
Subscribe

  • A Fair Chunk

    I've added a reasonable chunk of new songs, mostly requests, some of them quite old. Take a look! The track count is up to 24,083, and the unique…

  • Oh yeah! Updates!

    What with all the moving, I haven't kept up with the updates I've made to the collection. But there area a fair chunk of new songs. The track count…

  • A Few

    I have just a few new songs, mostly requests that finally got made. The track count is now 23,973, and the unique song count is 17,595.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments